December

Main Content

UMMC staff receive service recognition

Published on Monday, June 6, 2022

Medical Center leadership is proud to acknowledge those employees who will celebrate service anniversaries during the week of June 6 – 12.

25 Years 

Angela Haller, Manager-Business Operations (CAS), UP TH-Telehealth Services Adm 

20 Years 

Norma Buckley, Physician Scheduler III – Remote, UP Neurosciences-Support Svcs 

Scott Sims, Supv-Reg Respiratory Therapy (UH), UH-Respiratory Therapy 

15 Years

Arlene Rhodes, Professional Coder I Remote (SS), UPA-Charge Entry 

Sarah Conerly-Sham, Assistant Professor, SOM-Peds-Neurology

10 Years 

John Adams Jr., Assistant Professor, SOM-Anesthesiology 

Erin Taylor, Assistant Professor, SOM-Physiology & Biophysics 

Shavon Hampton, Reg Respiratory Therapist (UH), UH-Respiratory Therapy 

Chad Flowerday, Bus Sys-App Developer-Senior, SER-DIS-Core 

Donna Baughn, RN I-Inpatient (CH), BCH-Newborn ICU 

Bess McGuire, Exercise Physiologist (CS), Cardiac-Rehab-Univ Heart 

Zhen Wang, Assistant Professor, SOM-Physiology & Biophysics 

Bryant Jones, Respiratory Therapist (UH), UH-Respiratory Therapy 

Anna Craig, RN II (CH), BCH-Pediatric ICU

5 Years

David Turner, RN-Wound, Ostomy, & Continence (UH), Nurses-Wound Ostomy 

Kristin Sullivan, RN I-PRN-Health System (CH), BCH-Newborn ICU 

Elizabeth Smith, Epic Principal Trainer-Senior, SER-DIS-Core 

William Stringer, RN II (CH), BCH-3C Pediatric Unit 

Vicki Morgan, LPN-Ambulatory (UA), UP Derm-Louisville 

James McLendon, Barrier Management Specialist, Environ Health & Safety 

Candice Hunter, Social Worker II (HH), HCH-OP Psych 

Dena Christmas, Exec Dir-Finance & Admin, SER-Assoc VC Academic Affairs

1 Year

Charles Clark, RN I-Inpatient (UH), CCH-Surgical ICU

Allie Tubby, RN I-PRN-Health System (UH), CCH-5 Bone Marrow 

Kristina Bramel, Pharmacy Tech I (UH), SSC-Pharmacy 

KewanzaYoung, RN I-PRN-Health System (UH), Obstetric Receiving 

Judith Jones, Social Worker II-Weekend PRN (PSS), UH-Utilization Management 

Shirley Williams, Administrative Assistant II (UA), Administration-Mall 

Danielle Rainer, RN I-Acute Care (UH), UH-3 North 

Andrea Bonner, RN I-Inpatient (CH), BCH-Newborn ICU 

Margaret Gilpatrick, RN I-Critical Care (UH), CCH-CICU 

Kaylee Molino, RN I-Acute Care (UH), UH-3 South 

Mekayla Rainey, Reg MRI Technologist (UH), MRI-UH 

Sierra Beasley, RN I-Acute Care (UH), UH-3 South 

Cheyla Watkins, RN I-Acute Care (UH), UH-3 North 

Meredith Wilson, Hospital Tech I (CH), BCH-4C Pediatric Unit 

Kenneth Bradford, Skilled Labor III (GH), GMC-Physical Plant 

Morgan Ellis, RN I-Critical Care (UH), CCH-Surgical ICU 

Jemylle Morato, Emergency Room Tech (CH), Emergency Dept-BCH 

Paris Rosse, RN I-Acute Care (UH), WH-5 Gyn Oncology 

Joi Hamilton, LPN I (UA), UP Derm-Face Skin Center 

KhelsiaWaters, Hospital Tech I (CH), BCH-Newborn ICU 

Katie Culpepper, Exercise Physiologist (CS), Cardiac-Rehab-Univ Heart 

Kayla Graves, RN I-Acute Care (UH), UH-3 North 

Sarah McElroy, RN I-Acute Care (UH), UH-4 North 

Belinda McAbee, Patient Access Data Integrity Specialist II (SS), Int Access-Admissions

Andrea Noland, Staffing Coordinator, Administration-UH 

Emery Easley, RN I-Critical Care (UH), CCH-CICU 

Carlee Leber, RN I-Inpatient (UH), WH-2 Labor Delivery/Surgery 

Felicia Stapleton, Unit Secretary (UH), UH-2 North 

Brady Pinter, Student Nurse Tech I (CH), BCH-4C Pediatric Unit 

Jasmine Smith, RN I-PRN-Health System (UH), UH-2 South 

OdiriTietie, RN I-Acute Care (UH), UH-5 South 

Brittany Smith, Student X-RAY Technician (GH), GMC-Radiology 

Lateisha Young, RN I-Acute Care (UH), UH-5 South 

Taylor Bowman, RN I-Inpatient (CH), BCH-Newborn ICU