June CONSULT

Main Content

UMMC staff receive service recognition

Published on Monday, January 3, 2022

Medical Center leadership is proud to acknowledge those employees who will celebrate service anniversaries during the week of January 3-9.

30 Years

David Daniels, RN I-PACU (UH), Post Anesthesia Care Unit-UH

Donna Pickel, HIM EHR Deficiency Analyst (SS), SSA-Health Information Mgt

25 Years

Kyoko Rule, RN I-Inpatient (CH), BCH-Newborn ICU

Linda Williams, Reg Medical Technologist (UH), Division Lab Med-Coagulation

20 Years

Wendy Arinder, RN II-Critical Care (UH), CCH-5 Bone Marrow

15 Years

Cynthia Casey, Professor, SHR-Health Sciences Program

Jonathan Princiotta, Nurse Practitioner, SOM-Peds-Emergency

Donnalisa Hobbs, Security Officer, SER-Campus Police

Judith Langley, Clinical Analyst-Supply Chain (SS), SSA-Strategic Sourcing

Mildred Brazzle, Surgical Tech I (UH), Surgical Suite-UH

Stephanie Farrior, Nurse Practitioner, School of Medicine-Neurosurgery

Casey Griffin, Administrative Assistant II (AAS), School of Medicine-Medicine-RHEUM

Mary Harvey, RN I-Acute Care (UH), UH-2 South

10 Years

Charles Ramsey, Assistant Professor, SOD-Care Plan & Restor Scien

Terri Walker, Instructional Designer Optm-Sr, SER-DIS-Core

Alicia Hall, LPN-Ambulatory (UA), UP Fam Med-Lakeland

Pronatavis Reed, Perf Improvement Analyst - Remote, UPA-Scheduling & Reporting

Frank Spradley, Assistant Professor, School of Medicine-Surgery-Transplant

Amanda Weltens, RN I-Acute Care (UH), UH-2 South

5 Years

Candon Garbo, Assistant Professor, SON-Instruction School Nursing

Carl Bates, Painter, SER-Div of Physical Facilities

Katherine Krooss-Jones, RN II, School of Medicine-Neurosurgery

Michelle Sheth, Professor, School of Medicine-Anesthesiology

Anna Panter, CRNA, School of Medicine-Anesthesiology

Lisa Simmons, RN I-Acute Care (UH), UH Nursing -Med Surg 4 Wiser

Veena Shenoy, Associate Professor, School of Medicine-Pathology

Courtney Lett, RN I-Acute Care (UH), WH-3 MBU

Saketa McEntee, RN I-Acute Care (UH), WH-3 MBU

Shanikki Smith, Surgical Tech I (CH), Surgical Suite-BCH

Lauren Grillis, Assistant Professor, SOM-Otolaryngology - Head and Neck Surgery

Garland Milner, Assistant Professor, School of Medicine-Anesthesiology

Jamie Cook, RN II-Clinic South MS (CA), UP Peds-Gulfport

Judy Cantrell, Recreational Therapist (UH), UH-7 East-Med Psych

Justin Echols, Critical Care Paramedic (SS), SER-Helicopter Transport

Christopher Branch, Critical Care Paramedic (SS), SER-Helicopter Transport

Jayanne Sessums, RN II (UA), UP Int Med-GI Belhaven

Akesha Jenkins, Patient Financial Services Coordinator II (SS), UPA-Central Billing Office

Jacqueline Cleve, Periop Tech II (UH), Surgical Suite-WH

Wynema Gilliam, Medical Office Assistant So MS (CA), UP Peds-Gulfport

Frances Forbes, Reg Medical Technologist (CH), Clinical Lab-Nursery

Miranda Sallis, LPN-Ambulatory (UA), Sleep Disorder Ctr

Sommer Rivers, Ambulatory Nursing Supv-SOD, SOD-Oral-Maxfcial Srg/Pathlgy

Ssanyu Gill, RN I-Acute Care (UH), UH-4 South