Cost of Attendance

Estimated Cost of Attendance - Nursing

The following chart is based on full-time enrollment for the 2017-18 academic year and will be adjusted accordingly for less than full-time status or other adjustments to enrollment status.

ComponentBSN-U3BSN-U4BSN-ACC "A" OxfordBSN-ACC "F" Oxford FINAL
Tuition/Fees11,9257,9507,9503,975
Housing/Food14,40010,80012,5853,600
Books/Supplies2,5458404,5102,000
Transportation4,8003,6004,8001,200
Personal Misc5,4004,0505,4001,350
Medical Insurance2,8702,8702,870
State Licensure-----375175850
Board Exam Review900-----6,3103,060
TOTAL$42,840$30,485$44.600$16,035

 

ComponentBSN-ACC "Q" Accel Summer/FallBSN-ACC "R" Accel Spring
Tuition/Fees7,9503.975
Housing/Food10,8003,600
Books/Supplies4,5102,000
Transportation3,6001,200
Personal Misc4,0501,350
Medical Insurance2,870
State Licensure575850
Board Exam Review6,0003,000
TOTAL$37,485$18,845

 

ComponentRN-BSN ComponentsRN-BSN Single Term Components
Tuition/Fees9,1803,080
Housing/Food14,4004,800
Books/Supplies2,448816
Transportation4,8001,600
Personal Misc5,4001,800
Medical Insurance2,868956
TOTAL$39,096$13,052