UMMC Navigation

Cost of Attendance

Main Content

Estimated Cost of Attendance - Nursing

The following chart is based on full-time enrollment for the 2018-19 academic year and will be adjusted accordingly for less than full-time status or other adjustments to enrollment status.

ComponentBSN-U3BSN-U4BSN-ACC "A" OxfordBSN-ACC "F" Oxford FINAL
Tuition/Fees12,6488.4328,4324,216
Housing/Food14,40010,80010,8003,600
Books/Supplies3,0002,0003,8251,000
Transportation4,8003,6003,6001,200
Personal Misc5,4004,0504,0501,350
Medical Insurance2,6401,9802.980990
State Licensure-----
Board Exam Review-----6,0003,000
TOTAL$42,888$30,862$38,687$15,356

 

ComponentBSN-ACC "Q" Accel Summer/FallBSN-ACC "R" Accel Spring
Tuition/Fees8,4324,216
Housing/Food10,8003,600
Books/Supplies3,3251,000
Transportation3,6001,200
Personal Misc4,0501,350
Medical Insurance1,980990
State Licensure
Board Exam Review6,0003,000
TOTAL$38,187$15,356

 

ComponentRN-BSN ComponentsRN-BSN Single Term Components
Tuition/Fees10,5393,513
Housing/Food14,4004,800
Books/Supplies2,000666
Transportation4,8001,600
Personal Misc5,4001,800
Medical Insurance2,640880
TOTAL$39,779$13,259