Cost of Attendance

Main Content

Estimated Cost of Attendance - Occupational and Physical Therapy

The following chart is based on full-time enrollment for the 2018-19 academic year and will be adjusted accordingly for less than full-time status or other adjustments to enrollment status.

ComponentOT2OT3PT1PT2PT3
Tuition/Fees12,64812,64819,68319,68319,683
Housing/Food18,00018,00018,00018,00018,000
Books/Supplies3,1862,4152,2382,5981,905
Transportation4,8004,8004,8004,8004,800
Personal Misc5,4005,4005,4005,4005,400
Medical Insurance2,6402,6402,6402,6402,640
State Licensure75324909051
Board Exam Review513399
TOTAL$46,749$46,740$52,851$53,211$52,878

 

ComponentOTD1OTD2OTD3
Tuition/Fees19,68319,68319,683
Housing/Food18,00018,00018,000
Books/Supplies3,4353,1862,415
Transportation4,8004,8004,800
Personal Misc5,4005,4005,400
Medical Insurance2,6402,6402,640
State Licensure10575324
Board Exam Review513
TOTAL$54,063$53,784$53,775