Cost of Attendance

Estimated Cost of Attendance - Occupational and Physical Therapy

The following chart is based on full-time enrollment for the 2017-18 academic year and will be adjusted accordingly for less than full-time status or other adjustments to enrollment status.

ComponentOT1OT2OT3PT1PT2PT3
Tuition/Fees11,92211,92211,92218,57018,57018,570
Housing/Food18,00018,00018,00018,00018,00018,000
Books/Supplies4,9983,32402,1992,1992,2201,242
Transportation4,8004,8004,8004,8004,8004,800
Personal Misc5,4005,4005,4005,4005,4005,400
Medical Insurance2,8682,8682,8682,8682,8682,868
State Licensure105753249090399
Board Exam Review513549414
TOTAL$48,093$46,389$46,026$51,927$52,497$51,693