Cost of Attendance

Main Content

Estimated Cost of Attendance - Medicine

The following chart is based on full-time enrollment for the 2018-19 academic year and will be adjusted accordingly for less than full-time status or other adjustments to enrollment status.

ComponentM1M2M3M4
Tuition/Fees30,14230,14230,14230,142
Housing/Food13,50013,50018,00016,500
Books/Supplies4,1803,566554562
Transportation3,6003,6004,8004,400
Personal Misc4,0504,0505,4004,950
Medical Insurance1,9801,9802,6402,640
USLME 1-----604----------
USMLE 2/ State Lic----------1,89450
Residency Interviewing4,400
TOTAL$57,452$57,442$63,430$63,644