Cost of Attendance

Estimated Cost of Attendance - Medicine

The following chart is based on full-time enrollment for the 2017-18 academic year and will be adjusted accordingly for less than full-time status or other adjustments to enrollment status.

ComponentM1M2M3M4
Tuition/Fees28,43028,43028,43028,430
Housing/Food13,50013,50018,00016,500
Books/Supplies4,5943,4362,564599
Transportation3,6003,6004,8004,400
Personal Misc4,0504,0505,4004,950
Medical Insurance2,8702,8702,8702,870
USLME 1-----604----------
USMLE 2/ State Lic----------1,88450
Residency Interviewing4,000
TOTAL$57,044$56,490$63,948$61,788