UMMC Navigation

Cost of Attendance

Main Content

Estimated Cost of Attendance - Graduate Programs

The following charts are based on full-time enrollment for the 2018-19 academic year and will be adjusted accordingly for less than full-time status or other adjustments to enrollment status.

ComponentG3G2
Tuition/Fees12,6488,432
Housing/Food18,00013,500
Books/Supplies3,7502,500
Transportation4,8003,600
Personal Misc5,4004,050
Medical Insurance2,6401,990
TOTAL$47,238$34,072