Cost of Attendance

Main Content

Cost of Attendance - Undergraduate Programs

The following chart is based on full-time enrollment for the 2018-19 academic year and will be adjusted accordingly for less than full-time status or other adjustments to enrollment status. These are broken down by the number of semesters a student is expected to be enrolled.

ComponentUN3UN2UN1
Tuition/Fees12,6488,4324,216
Housing/Food14,40010,8003,600
Books/Supplies3,0002,0001,000
Transportation4,8003,6001,200
Personal Miscellaneous5,4004,0501,350
Medical Insurance2,6401,980990
TOTAL$42,888$30,862$12,356