Cost of Attendance

Estimated Cost of Attendance - Dentistry

The following chart is based on full-time enrollment for the 2017-18 academic year and will be adjusted accordingly for less than full-time status or other changes to enrollment status.

ComponentD1D2D3D4
Tuition/Fees28,40828,40828,40828,407
Housing/Food13,50013,50018,00018,000
Books/Supplies8,3444,2282,121599
Transportation3,6003,6004,8004,800
Personal Misc4,0504,0505,4005,400
Medical Insurance2,8702,8702,8682,870
Board Exam-----420-----465
CITA Exam----------2,334250
Travel2008008001,990
TOTAL$60,972$57,876$64,731$63,537