UMMC Navigation

Cost of Attendance

Main Content

Estimated Cost of Attendance - Dentistry

The following chart is based on full-time enrollment for the 2018-19 academic year and will be adjusted accordingly for less than full-time status or other changes to enrollment status.

ComponentD1D2D3D4
Tuition/Fees30,11230,11230,11230,112
Housing/Food13,50018,00018,00018,000
Books/Supplies13,0504,6142,2652,016
Transportation3,6004,8004,8004,800
Personal/Miscellaneous4,0505,4005,4005,400
Medical Insurance1,9802,6402,6402,640
Board Exam----------
CITA Exam----------2,499
Travel3,600
TOTAL$66,292$65,566$65,716$66,568